This is a preview of your page content. To close this preview and resume editing, click here. To save your changes, click here.

Chapter Officers

Chapter Officers

PRESIDENT

Gwyneth McCrae

  • Year: Junior/Senior
  • Major: Psychology
  • Favorite Place on Campus: The Wren building!

VP STANDARDS

Julia Grabo

  • Year: Sophomore/Junior
  • Major: Public Policy & Economics
  • Favorite Place on Campus: Swem Sundial

VP ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE

Mary Kate Lantzy

  • Year: Sophomore/Junior
  • Major: Biology
  • Minor: Public Health
  • Favorite Place on Campus: The Kappa Butterfly Garden

VP ORGANIZATION

Elizabeth Rives

  • Year: Junior/Senior
  • Major: Government & Global Studies
  • Concentration: Russian and Post-Soviet Studies
  • Favorite Place on Campus: Sadler Terrace

EDUCATION CHAIR

Lizzie Brown

  • Year:: Junior/Senior
  • Major: Government & Psychology
  • Favorite Place on Campus: The Daily Grind

EVENT CHAIR

Eve Sullivan

  • Year: Sophomore/Junior
  • Major: Data Science
  • Concentration: Government
  • Favorite Place on Campus: the Kappa Porch!

HOUSE CHAIR

Lucy Breiseth

  • Year: Sophomore/Junior
  • Major: Finance
  • Concentration: Business Analytics
  • Favorite Place on Campus: Sadler terrace

RECORDING SECRETARY

Charlotte Sotos

  • Year: Sophomore/Junior
  • Major: Economics
  • Minor: Math
  • Favorite Place on Campus: Sunken Gardens

MARSHAL

Melanie Shaffer

  • Year: Sophomore/Junior
  • Major: Economics
  • Minor: Marketing
  • Favorite Place on Campus: Sunken Gardens

MEMBERSHIP CHAIR

Katie Brewer

  • Year: Junior/Senior
  • Major: Civic Communications & Media
  • Favorite Place on Campus: Global Business
  • Favorite Place on: Kappa Garden

NEW MEMBER CHAIR

Gabby Korb

  • Year: Junior/Senior
  • Major: Government & History
  • Favorite Place on Campus: Sadler Terrace

PANHELLENIC DELEGATE

Nawate Wani

  • Year: Sophomore/Junior
  • Major: International Relations
  • Minor: Economics
  • Favorite Place on: Sadler Terrace

PANHELLENIC DELEGATE

Simmi Cillufo

  • Year: Sophomore/Junior
  • Major: International Relations
  • Minor: Gender, Women, & Sexualities
  • Favorite Place on Campus: Sunken Gardens

PHILANTHROPY CHAIR

Chance Johnson

  • Year: Junior/Senior
  • Major: Psychology
  • Concentration: Pre-dental
  • Favorite Place on Campus: McLeod Tyler Wellness Center

PUBLIC RELATIONS CHAIR

Ruby Martini

  • Year: Sophomore/Junior
  • Major: Neuroscience
  • Minor: Biochemistry
  • Concentration: Pre-med
  • Favorite Place on Campus: Lake Matoaka Amphitheater

RISK MANAGEMENT CHAIR

Remy Davis-Tinnell

  • Year: Junior/Senior
  • Major: Government & History
  • Favorite Place on Campus: Sadler Terrace

TREASURER

Danielle Barr

  • Year: Junior/Senior
  • Major: Finance & Hispanic Studies
  • Favorite Place on Campus: Kappa Porch
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image